Bus slides 2

  • Bus 1
  • Bus 2
  • Bus 3
  • Bus 4
  • Bus 5
  • Bus 6
 

Click on map for a larger version          Click here to download a .pdf (printable version).

PDF files require Adobe Reader - click here to download if needed.

Saturday Routes 16 smaller

SATURDAY EAST/NORTH ROUTE

Clinton               8:45  9:45  10:45  12:15 1:15  2:15
Main          
CHR                    8:49   9:49  10:49  12:19  1:19  2:19
Rolling Acres
Greenhill  
Lyons                 8:54   9:54  10:54  12:24   1:24 2:24
Pulliam     
B. Allen               8:57   9:57  10:57  12:27   1:27  2:27
Canty Way   
Jett Blvd.  
Bizzack              9:02   10:02 11:02  12:32  1:32  2:32
Versailles Rd.
Mill Rd.               9:05   10:05 11:05  12:35  1:35  2:35
Country  Ln.
Brighton             9:08   10:08 11:08  12:38  1:38  2:28
Mc Donald’s      
Schenkel            9:14   10:15 11:15  12:45  1:45  2:45
Landings   
Centennial          9:18   10:18 11:18  12:48  1:48  2:48
Quintin Ct.
Comanche         9:20   10:20 11:20  12:50   1:50  2:50
Aztec         
Quachita            9:23   10:23 11:23  12:53   1:53 2:53
Steadmantown
Park Ave.      
Elkhorn              9:25   10:25 11:25  12:55   1:55 2:55
Fire station
Elm St.               9:28   10:28 11:28  12:58  1:58 2:58
Barr             
KSU                   9:31   10:31 11:31   1:01    2:01 3:01
Carey Ave.  
High St.              9:33   10:33 11:33   1:03   2:03  3:03
Broadway   

Clinton              9:35   10:35 11:35  1:05   2:05 3:05


Transfer Point 
HAVE EXACT CHANGE PRIOR TO BOARDING BUS

ROUTE BUSES MAY RUN UP TO 10 MINUTES LATE DUE TO RIDERSHIP, TRAFFIC AND WEATHER

SATURDAY NORTH/WEST ROUTE

Clinton            8:45    9:45   10:45   12:15  1:15   2:15
Broadway 
Wilkinson 
Leestown         8:48    9:48   10:48    12:18   1:18    2:18
Oaklawn   
Reilly         
Cody Pass        8:54    9:54   10:54    12:24   1:24   2:24
Hall            
Henry        
Collins St.         8:58    9:58   10:58    12:28   1:28   2:28
Nichole     
Main                 9:00   10:00  11:00    12:30   1:30   2:30
Shelby       
State                9:03   10:03  11:03    12:33  1:33    2:33
Juniper     
Collins Ln. 
Reed                9:07   10:07  11:07    12:37   1:37    2:37
E & W Con.
McDonalds
Carino’s            9:11   10:11 11:11     12:41   1:41   2:41
Kroger        
Walmart           9:16   10:16  11:16    12:46   1:46   2:46
Doctors Dr.
Hospital            9:19   10:19  11:19    12:49   1:49   2:29
Kmart         
Limestone        
Taco’s & More  9:23   10:23  11:23    12:53   1:53   2:53
Meadowview
Woodside       
Speedway       
Browns Ferry    9:28   10:28 11:28     12:58   1:58   2:58
West Connector
Darby Shire       9:30   10:30 11:30     1:00    2:00   3:00
River Bend     

Clinton             9:35   10:35 11:35   1:05 2:05 3:05

Transfer point 
HAVE EXACT CHANGE PRIOR TO BOARDING BUS

 ROUTE BUSES MAY RUN UP TO 10 MINUTES LATE DUE TO RIDERSHIP, TRAFFIC AND WEATHER

CitySeal_2
fb

© 2014- 2016   , ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Frankfort Transit       City of Frankfort, KY
Website Designed and Maintained by Graphic Enterprises

web
analytics
 

On the Go Horse Logo